Achievers Award Winners 2015-16

S.No.
Name of the Student
Award
Recognition
Affiliate
1K.KarthikrajaBest Project Award with Cash Reward of Rs.30,000e-Yantra Ideas Competition 2015 Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay.
2R. Saravanan
3S.Karthick
4U.Vasanthkumar
5K.Karthik raja
Best Project Award1st The Institution of Engineers (India),
Hosur Local Center Technicians’ & Students’ Convention - 2016
The Institution of Engineers (India),
Hosur Local Center,
Hosur.
6K.Prabhakaran
7D.Suresh
8R. Saravanan
9K.Karthik raja
Best Engineering College Student Award48th Engineers’ Day Celebration The Institution of Engineers, (India),
Salem Local Center,
Salem.
10K.Karthik raja
Bronze Medal 46th All India Student Design Competition 2015 National Design and Research Forum (NDRF) and The Institution of Engineers, India at Dhrawa Local Center, Karnataka.
11T.PrasanthGold Medal
12S.NandhakumarBronze Medal
13K.Karthik raja
Dr.A.P.J Abdul Kalam Young Scientist Award 2015Young Scientist Appreciation AwardMakkal Sinthanai Peravai
14R. Saravanan
15I.Mahendran
16B.Krishnaprasanth
17V.Prathiba
18R.Priyadharshini
19P.R.Akhsaya
20G.Hariharan
21S.Boopathi
22K.Karthik raja
Shortlisted for Final PresentationIndia International Science Festival (IISF-2105) Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi.
23R. Saravanan
24D.Suresh
25K.G.Karthiga
26R.Archana
27B.Sasikumar
28N.Santhoshkumar
29G.Julieisona
30M.Maheswari
31V.Prathiba
32Y.Poornima
33B.Krishnaprasanth2nd Runner-Up with Cash Award of Rs.25,000Honeywell Eureka Challenge Contest 2015 Confederation of Indian Industry CII - Madurai Zone and Young Indians
34I.Mahendran
35S.Arunkumar
36B.KrishnaprasanthOne Among Top 15 Teams in National Level and awarded with Cash Reward of Rs.20,000Solar Urja Lamp Design Contest (SoUL)Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay.
37I.Mahendran
38S.Arunkumar
39M.Kavin
40J.Jaya SuriyaConsolation Prize with Cash Reward of Rs.2,000VISAI 2016 Vel Tech University, Chennai.
41G.Aravindraj
42S.NandhakumarSelected for Final Presentation with 5 star RatingThe Institution of Engineering and Technology (IET)’16 Zonal Presentation Recruitment Analysis Council with The Institution of Engineering and Technology (IET)
43N.Niyamatullah
44M.J.R.Shri RamCampus Marketing Strategist AwardThe Wolf of Chalk Street Contest The Wolf of Chalk Street Contest at Macsterling Hotel, Bengaluru.
45S.K.RamyaSelected as One Among Top 2815 teams for Phase-II TCS Codevita 2015 Tata Consultancy Services, Chennai.
46P.Sandhiya
47M.J.R.Shri Ram5th Position Among Top 5 AmbassadorsIngenium Campus Ambassador Program 2015 (ICAP) QuEST Global, Bengaluru.
48S.Nandhakumar2nd Position Among Top 5 Ambassadors
49K. Karthik RajaExcellence in InnovationAppreciation AwardSocio Economic Service Society, Chennai.
50T.Anbarasan QuEST Ingenium 2015One among Top 200 teams QuEST Global, Bengaluru.
51J.Narayana Raja
52P.Preamkumar
53V.Prakash
54C.Rajeshkannan
Share this Info                                      Tweet about this on TwitterShare on FacebookGoogle+Digg thisShare on RedditShare on LinkedInEmail to someone
Menu