Achievers Award Winners 2016-17

S.No
Name of the Student
Year/Sem
Award
Recognition
Affiliate
1B.KrishnaprasanthIV/VIISilver MedalNational Design and Research Forum (NDRF) and IE(I) The Institution of Engineer's (India)
2B.KrishnaprasanthIV/VIIIBest Student AwardIndian Society of Technical Education (ISTE) PSNA College of Engineering and Technology, Dindigul.
3B.KrishnaprasanthIV/VIIBest Paper AwardIndian Society of Technical Education (ISTE) Anand Institute of Higher Technology, Chennai.
4I.Mahendran
5M.Maheswari
6B.KrishnaprasanthIV/VIIBest Project Award
7I.Mahendran
8S.Arun Kumar
9S.Tamilmani
10B.KrishnaprasanthIV/VIIPositioned One Among Top 20 at Young Scientist ConclaveMinistry of Science and Technology and Ministry of Earth Sciences Indian International Science Festival (IISF) 2016
11I.Mahendran
12M.Kavin
13B.KrishnaprasanthIV/VIIBest Project AwardInternational Conference on Recent Issues in Engineering, Science and Technology Institute of Engineering Research
14I.Mahendran
15M.Kavin
16S.Muralidharan
17S.NandhakumarIV/VIIDr.APJ.Abdhulkalam Best Engineering College Student AwardThe Institution of Engineer's (India)The Institution of Engineer's (India)
4th Position among Top 5 Ambassadors Ingenium Campus Ambassador ProgramQuEST Global, Bengaluru
18S.NandhakumarIV/VIIBest Project AwardEngineering Students Innovation Challenge -2017 International Society for Scientific Research and Development (ISSRD), Bengaluru
19R.Ashwin
20S.Arun Kumar
21M.Kalaimani
22S.NandhakumarIV/VIIIReceived fund of Rs.22,700 to develop the prototypeThe Institution of Engineer's (India)The Institution of Engineer's (India)
23R.Ashwin
24S.NandhakumarIV/VIISelected for Final Round in 2017e-Yantra Ideas Competition - 2017 IIT – Bombay
25R.Ashwin
26T.Prasanth
27E.HariharanII/III
28S.NandhakumarIII/VISelected for Final Round in 2016e-Yantra Ideas Competition - 2016
29R.Ashwin
30S.NandhakumarIV/VIISelected for regional roundICTACT Youth Present 2016ICTACT Academy
31V.IndhuIII/V
32J.Anu
33B.KrishnaprasanthIV/VIIPositioned One Among Top 20 at Young Scientist ConclaveMinistry of Science and Technology and Ministry of Earth Sciences Indian International Science Festival (IISF) 2016
34C.Haritharan
35P.R.Akshaya
36T.Kala
37B.Sasi KumarIV/VIIPositioned One Among Top 20 at Young Scientist ConclaveMinistry of Science and Technology and Ministry of Earth Sciences Indian International Science Festival (IISF) 2016
38B.PriyankaIII/V
39V.Indhu
40M.Ramya
41M.KarthikeyanIV/VIISelected for Final Round in TCS EngiNX 2016Tata Consultancy ServicesTata Consultancy Services
42N.Prabakaran
43U.K.Ranjith
44M.Pournesh
45M.VigneshIV/VIISelected for Final Round
NIX- IIT Kharagpur
Change the world
IIT Kharagpur
46S.R.Saravana Prasath
47M.Karthikeyan
48N.Hari SankarIV/VII33rd Position in India & 5th Position in TamilnaduImperial Society of Innovative Engineers - 2016Radharaman Institute of Science and Technology, Bhopal
49P.Sathiya Seelan
50A.Narmadha
51 G.Juliei sona
52V.T.Varadharaj
53M.Suganeshwaran
54S.Vignesh
55R.Umapathi
56R.Ashwin
57M.Kavin
58T.Prasanth
59S.Muralidharan
60N.Prabakaran
61N.Santhosh KumarIV/VIICampus Intern Ambassador AwardCollegeBol Campus Intern Program 2016CollegeBol Campus Intern Program 2016
62U.K.RanjithIV/VIIProject Selected for Final Round Intel Rapid prototype 2016 and Innovation FestivalIntel, Bengaluru
63M.SurendiranIII/V
64P.Ramya
65S.Selvapriya
66S.Santhiya
67V.PrathibhaIV/VIIParticipated in Final Round One Among top 50 TeamsAU Hackathon Contest- 2016Titan Company and Anna University, Chennai
68K.Sivasankar
69APJ.Tarana
70Y.Poornima
71K.Ramya
72M.Sathiya PriyaIII/V
73S.S. Naga Abirami
74R.Prem Kumar
75S.Prem Kumar
76V.Geetha
77P.Divya Bharathi
78J.Anu
79N.Mukesh Kumar
80K.Suganya
81L.V.Vishnuu Prashanth
82S.Boopathi
83A.SelvarajIV/VIIStudent InternshipEngineering College Student Internship Kalycito InfoTech Pvt. Ltd, Coimbatore
84P. KaruppusamyIII/V4th Position among 5 Selected Teams in Final RoundSixth Sense RoboticsNational Institute Technology, Trichy
85S.Praveen Kumar
86A.Manivasan
87S.Vignesh
88K.Meyvel
89R.ThariniIII/VParticipated in Final RoundDr.Kalam Young Achiever AwardWorld Youth Federation, Chennai
90E.Usha Devi
91V.Indhu
92L.V.Vishnuu Prashanth
93B.Priyanka
94S.Boopathi
95S.Santhiya
96V.Geetha
97S.SasikumarIII/VParticipated in Final RoundQuEST Ingenium 2016 Quest Global, Bangalore
98G.Renupriya
99M.Ramya
100S.Selvapriya
101M.JaishnuIII/VRotary Youth Leadership Award Rotary Youth Leadership Award (RYLA-2017) Rotary Club, Salem Mid Town.
102M.JaishnuIII/VParticipated in final RoundArambam-The startup ContestCII Yi, Madurai & Native Lead Foundation
103P.Janani
104M.Boobana
105P.R.Arun III/VBronze MedalNational Design and Research Forum (NDRF) and IE(I) The Institution of Engineer's (India)
106N.Mukesh KumarIII/V4th Position among 8 finalist and Received cash prize of Rs.11,750 Texas Instruments WEBENCH Design Contest 2016Texas Instruments
Share this Info                                      Tweet about this on TwitterShare on FacebookGoogle+Digg thisShare on RedditShare on LinkedInEmail to someone
Menu