KIOT Sports Awards

SPORTS ACHIEVERS AWARD 2016 - 2017
S.No.
Name of the Tournament
Name of the Game
Level of the Game
Prize / Position
Student & Faculty Name and Designation
Photos
1
Indo Nepal International Mini Football Series
2016-17
Football
International Level
II Place
A. Deepan
III Year BE.,- EEE
Click Here
2
Anna University Zone VII Football Tournament
2016-17
Regional Level
II Place
3
South Zone Inter University Football (Women) Tournament
2016-17
Football
National Level
Participation
S.Renuka Devi
IV Year B.E., - CSE
4
M.Monica Shree
IV Year B.E., - ECE
5
Anna University Inter Zone Athletics Championship
2016-17
Long Jump
State Level
II Place
K.Boopathy
IV Year B.E., - CIVIL
6
Anna University Zone VII Athletics Championship 2016-17
Long Jump
Regional Level
I Place
7
Triple Jump
I Place
8
Salem District Athletics Championship (CM-Trophy) 2016-17
Long Jump
District Level
I Place
9
1st Champions State Level Children Chess Tournament 2016-17
Chess
District Level
II Place
S.Madhumida
I Year B.E., - CSE
10
Anna University Zone VII Chess (W) Tournament 2016-17
Regional Level
II Place
11
KCS’S FIDE National Rated Chess Tournament 2016-17
Chess
National Level
X Place
B. Jaya Prakash
III Year B.E., - MECH
12
District Level Children Chess Tournament 2016-17
District Level
II Place
13
Anna University Zone VII Chess (M) Tournament 2016-17
Regional Level
II Place
SPORTS ACHIEVERS AWARD 2015 - 2016
S.No.
Name of the Tournament
Name of the Game
Level of the Game
Prize / Position
Student & Faculty Name and Designation
Photos
1
South Zone Inter University Football (Women) Tournament-2015-2016
Football
National Level
Participation
R.Saranya
IV Year B.E., - CSE
Click Here
2
Anna University Zone –VII Table Tennis (Women) Tournament-2015-2016
Table Tennis
Regional Level
I Place
V. Madhu Rekha
IV Year B.E., - ECE
Click Here
3
R. Gayathri
IV Year B.E., - ECE
4
N.E. Kavi Priya
II Year B.E., - EEE
5
R.Saranya
IV Year B.E., - CSE
6
Salem District Athletics Championship 2015-16
Long Jump
District Level
I Place
K.Boopathy
III Year B.E., - CIVIL
Click Here
Anna University Zone –VII Athletics Championship- 2015-16
Shot Put
Regional Level
I Place
Anna University Zone –VII Athletics Championship- 2015-16
Long Jump
Regional Level
III Place
7
55 th Rural National Boxing Championship-2015
Boxing
National Level
III Place
S.Venkateshkumar
IV Year B.E., - CSE
Click Here
8
Salem District Amature Body Building Association Tournament 2015-16
Body Building
District Level
I Place
M.Vellingiri III Year B.E., - CSE
Click Here
II Place
III Place
9
Anna University Zone –VII
Football (Men) Tournament-2015-2016
Football
Regional Level
II Place
V. Naveen Kumar
IV Year B.E., - MECH
Click Here
10
C.Dhivagar
IV Year B.E., - MECH
11
R. Vinoth Kumar
IV Year B.E., - MECH
12
E. Elanthirayan
IV Year B.E., - MECH
13
K. Srinath
IV Year B.E., - MECH
14
S. Dharma Raj
IV Year B.E., - MECH
15
V. Ravi Kumar
IV Year B.E., - MECH
16
K. Thamarai Kannan
IV Year B.E., - CIVIL
17
P. Pream Kumar
IV Year B.E., - EEE
18
S.M. Bala Krishnan
III Year B.E., - MECH
19
V.R. Dharani Dharan
III Year B.E., - MECH
20
A.Deepan
III Year B.E., - EEE
21
E. Mohan Raja
III Year B.E., - MECH
22
A.Selvakumar
I Year M.E., - MECH
23
M. Balaji
II Year B.E., - CIVIL
24
S. Kishore Kumar
II Year B.E., - CIVIL
25
E. Santhosh Mani
I Year B.E., - MECH
26
S. Sathya Moorthy
I Year B.E., - MECH
27
Anna University Zone –VII Kabaddi (Men) Tournament-2015-2016
Kabaddi
Regional Level
II Place
A.     Ashwin
IV Year B.E., - CIVIL
Click Here
28
M. Baskar
III Year B.E., - MECH
29
P. Sharma
III Year B.E., - MECH
30
G. Aravinth
III Year B.E., - MECH
31
A. Selva
III Year B.E., -MECH
32
B. Murugesh
III Year B.E., - MECH
33
J. Tamilselvan
III Year B.E., - MECH
34
G. Sriram
III Year B.E., - EEE
35
S. Pasurpathi
II Year B.E., - MECH
36
G. Tamilarasan
II Year B.E., - MECH
37
P. Sanjeev
II Year B.E., - MECH
38
J. Jeevanandam
I Year B.E., - MECH
SPORTS ACHIEVERS AWARD 2014 - 2015
Sl.No
Name of the Tournament
Name of the Game
Level of the Game
Prize / Position
Student & Faculty Name and Designation
Photos
1
        
South Zone Inter
University Hockey (Men) Tournament-2015
Hockey
National Level
IV Place
P.Pratheepraj
II Year M.E., - CSE
-
AII India Inter University Hockey (Men) Tournament-2015
Hockey
National Level
Participation
2
        
South Zone Inter University Football (Women) Tournament-2015
Football
National Level
Participation
R.Saranya
III Year B.E., - CSE
Click Here
3
        
Anna University Zone –VII Table Tennis (Women) Tournament 2014
Table Tennis
Regional Level
I Place
R.Saranya
III Year B.E., - CSE

V. Madhu Rekha
III Year B.E., - ECE

R. Gayathri
III Year B.E., - ECE

N.E. Kavi Priya
I Year B.E., - EEE

-
4
Salem District Athletics Championship-2014
Long Jump
District Level
I Place
K.Boopathy
II Year B.E., - CIVIL
Click Here
Anna University Zone –VII Athletics Championship- 2014
Long Jump
Regional Level
I Place
5
       
28 th State Level Inter College-School Chess Tournament- 2014
&

Anna University Zone–VII Chess Tournament- 2014
Chess
State Level
Participation
A.Thiyagarajan III Year- B.E.- MECH
Click Here
Regional Level
II Place
6
        
State Level
Participation
K.Sakthivel III Year- B.E.- MECH
Regional Level
II Place
7
        
State Level
Participation
S.Azhagesan III Year- B.E. MECH
Regional Level
II Place
8
        
Salem District Boxing Championship-2014
Boxing
District Level
II Place
S.Venkateshkumar III Year B.E., - CSE
Click Here
III Place
Share this Info                                      Tweet about this on TwitterShare on FacebookGoogle+Digg thisShare on RedditShare on LinkedInEmail to someone
Menu